A
56%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
100%
Rent NAT. AVG.
26%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.

Bladensburg Housing Information

IndexBladensburgOhioNational
Median home price$143,751$234,834$326,622
Median rent asked$0$1,117$1,444
Avg. people per household3.22.42.6
Owner occupied households80.1%66.0%63.6%
Renter occupied households19.9%34.0%36.4%
See Local Housing Trends Before You Buy! Local Insights Report
  • See home value trends within a small radius
  • Understand local market conditions near your address
  • Use detailed data to choose the right home
Local Insights Report

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Bladensburg is 56% lower than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Bladensburg is 100% lower than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Bladensburg is 23% higher than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Bladensburg is 26% higher than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Bladensburg is 45% lower than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Bladensburg

See all the best places to live around Bladensburg

Compare Bladensburg, OH Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Bladensburg?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Bladensburg?
      See all Bladensburg poll results