Beverly Hills demographics profile

StatisticBeverly HillsTexasNational
Population1,82826,956,435318,558,162
Population density (sq mi)2,7769791
Median age36.034.237.7
Male/Female ratio0.9:11.0:11.0:1
Married (15yrs & older)57%56%55%
Families w/ Kids under 1838%48%43%
Speak English62%65%79%
Speak Spanish38%30%13%
Beverly Hills, TX has a population of 1,828 and is the 11,549th largest city in the United States. The population density is 2,776 per sq mi which is 2764% higher than the Texas average and 2964% higher than the national average. The median age in Beverly Hills is 36 which is approximately 5% higher than the Texas average of 34. In Beverly Hills, 57% of the population over 15 years of age are married, 62% speak English and 38% speak Spanish. 82% of Beverly Hills residents were born in Texas, 7% were born out of state, 0% were born outside of the United States and 11% were foreign born.

Find Real Estate Listings In Beverly Hills

Location
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
 

New Real Estate Listings In Beverly Hills

Did you know?

  • The population density in Beverly Hills is 2764% higher than Texas.
  • The median age in Beverly Hills is 5% higher than Texas.
  • In Beverly Hills 79.43% of the population is White.
  • In Beverly Hills 7.06% of the population is Black or African American.
  • In Beverly Hills 0.16% of the population is Asian.

Real Estate Listings In Beverly Hills

Compare Beverly Hills, TX Demographics To Other Cities

Beverly Hills population breakdown by race

RaceBeverly HillsTexasNational
White79.43%74.84%73.35%
Black or African American7.06%11.95%12.63%
Asian0.16%4.36%5.22%
American Indian0.05%0.48%0.82%
Native Hawaiian0.00%0.08%0.18%
Mixed race4.54%2.50%3.06%
Other race8.75%5.79%4.75%
In Beverly Hills, 55.7% of people are of Hispanic or Latino origin.
Please note: Hispanics may be of any race, so also are included in any/all of the applicable race categories above.

Languages spoken

Place of birth by citizenship

Household income distribution

Source of income

Beverly Hills age breakdown

Marital status

Age of children in married couples

Source: The Beverly Hills, TX demographics data displayed above is derived from the 2016 United States Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS).