| Index | Beckett Ridge | Ohio | National |
| Median home price | $417,470 | $234,834 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $2,034 | $1,117 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.3 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 82.1% | 66.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 17.9% | 34.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Miamitown, OH | 1,434 | $0 | 100% |
| Plainville, OH | 159 | $0 | 100% |
| Brecon, OH | 845 | $0 | 100% |
| Elmwood Place, OH | 2,132 | $93,570 | 71% |
| Dillonvale village, OH | 667 | $101,761 | 69% |
| Beckett Ridge, OH | 9,740 | $417,470 | 28% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Orono, ME | 9,738 | $306,606 | 6% |
| Reedsburg, WI | 9,737 | $273,114 | 16% |
| Middletown, PA | 9,733 | $212,696 | 35% |
| Park Forest Village, PA | 9,750 | $583,071 | 79% |
| Powdersville, SC | 9,752 | $387,501 | 19% |
| Beckett Ridge, OH | 9,740 | $417,470 | 28% |