Rolling Acres school information

IndexRolling AcresMobileAlabama
Average Test Scoresn/a32%37%
Student/Teacher ration/a15:115:1
Total public schoolsn/a601,307
Total private schoolsn/a39353
Total post-secondary schoolsn/a13102

Did you know?

  • The average school test scores in Rolling Acres are equal to the national average.
  • There are approximately n/a public schools in Rolling Acres.
  • 87.5% of people in Rolling Acres have completed 8th grade.
  • 87.0% of people in Rolling Acres have completed high school.
  • 37.8% of people in Rolling Acres have completed a bachelors degree.

Best Schools in Mobile

sort by
show
min score 0

Find Real Estate Listings In Rolling Acres

Location
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
 

New Real Estate Listings In Rolling Acres

Compare Mobile, AL Education To Other Cities

Education level achieved in Rolling Acres

IndexRolling AcresMobileAlabama
Completed 8th grade87.5%84.3%79.9%
Completed high school87.0%83.5%78.3%
Completed some college66.7%58.4%52.6%
Completed associate degree43.4%34.7%30.6%
Completed bachelors37.8%26.7%23.1%
Completed masters11.2%9.5%8.6%
Completed professional degree2.9%3.5%2.5%
Completed doctorate2.4%1.3%1.0%

Highest level of education achieved in Rolling Acres (high school & post-secondary)

Nearby cities with high average school scores

City, StatePopulationAvg. Test ScoresNational Avg.
Saraland, AL13,65753%7%
Tillmans Corner, AL19,10548%3%
Semmes, AL3,05944%11%
Grand Bay, AL3,63236%28%
Theodore, AL6,05133%33%
Mobile, AL194,94232%35%

Cities with similar population

City, StatePopulationAvg. Test ScoresNational Avg.
Amarillo, TX194,93075%53%
Glendale, CA195,38052%6%
Huntington Beach, CA195,68658%19%
Little Rock, AR196,18826%46%
Augusta, GA196,55122%56%
Mobile, AL194,94232%35%
Source: The Rolling Acres, Mobile, AL education data displayed above is derived from the United States Census Bureau and from the National Center for Education Statistics. The average school test scores are based on all schools that completed test scores within the state. Average test scores are conducted by each state independently and the type of tests may change from one state to another. Test scores were not available for all schools within the state, but were available for the vast majority.