Legend Lake school information

IndexLegend LakeWisconsinNational
Average Test Scoresn/a80%68%
Student/Teacher ration/a14:116:1
Total public schoolsn/a1,86979,235
Total private schoolsn/a87224,875
Total post-secondary schoolsn/a1147,965

Did you know?

  • The average school test scores in Legend Lake are equal to the national average.
  • There are approximately n/a public schools in Legend Lake.
  • 83.6% of people in Legend Lake have completed 8th grade.
  • 82.8% of people in Legend Lake have completed high school.
  • 19.3% of people in Legend Lake have completed a bachelors degree.

Find Real Estate Listings In Legend Lake

Location
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
 

New Real Estate Listings In Legend Lake

Compare Legend Lake, WI Education To Other Cities

Education level achieved in Legend Lake

IndexLegend LakeWisconsinNational
Completed 8th grade83.6%88.6%83.8%
Completed high school82.8%87.2%82.4%
Completed some college55.3%58.4%58.4%
Completed associate degree29.8%37.3%37.2%
Completed bachelors19.3%27.4%29.3%
Completed masters6.9%9.3%11.0%
Completed professional degree2.0%2.6%3.2%
Completed doctorate0.0%1.0%1.3%

Highest level of education achieved in Legend Lake (high school & post-secondary)

Nearby cities with high average school scores

City, StatePopulationAvg. Test ScoresNational Avg.
Krakow, WI36387%28%
Gresham, WI44580%18%
Bonduel, WI1,42680%17%
Gillett, WI1,41777%13%
Shawano, WI9,20277%13%
Legend Lake, WI1,492n/a 

Cities with similar population

City, StatePopulationAvg. Test ScoresNational Avg.
Yamhill, OR1,49258%15%
Unionville, TN1,49252%24%
Dassel, MN1,49391%33%
Converse, IN1,49180%17%
Ceredo, WV1,49345%34%
Legend Lake, WI1,492n/a 
Source: The Legend Lake, WI education data displayed above is derived from the United States Census Bureau and from the National Center for Education Statistics. The average school test scores are based on all schools that completed test scores within the state. Average test scores are conducted by each state independently and the type of tests may change from one state to another. Test scores were not available for all schools within the state, but were available for the vast majority.