A
31%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
100%
Rent NAT. AVG.
30%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.
Search Homes for Sale

Très-Saint-Rédempteur Housing Information

IndexTrès-Saint-RédempteurQuebecNational
Median home price$459,559$492,735$665,961
Median rent askedn/a$1,958$2,146
Avg. people per household2.52.32.5
Owner occupied households88.1%61.7%67.6%
Renter occupied households11.9%38.1%32.0%

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Très-Saint-Rédempteur is 31% lower than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Très-Saint-Rédempteur is 100% lower than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Très-Saint-Rédempteur is equal to the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Très-Saint-Rédempteur is 30% higher than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Très-Saint-Rédempteur is 63% lower than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Très-Saint-Rédempteur

See all the best places to live around Très-Saint-Rédempteur

Compare Très-Saint-Rédempteur, QC Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Très-Saint-Rédempteur?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Très-Saint-Rédempteur?
      See all Très-Saint-Rédempteur poll results