| Index | Colfax | Wisconsin | National |
| Median home price | $213,026 | $301,201 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,019 | $1,186 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.3 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 58.3% | 67.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 41.7% | 33.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Ridgeland, WI | 290 | $116,243 | 64% |
| Wheeler, WI | 313 | $202,650 | 38% |
| Elk Mound, WI | 1,174 | $203,512 | 38% |
| New Auburn, WI | 525 | $224,869 | 31% |
| Bloomer, WI | 3,588 | $261,216 | 20% |
| Colfax, WI | 1,225 | $213,026 | 35% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Eclectic, AL | 1,225 | $199,744 | 39% |
| Cave Spring, GA | 1,225 | $182,565 | 44% |
| Blair, WI | 1,225 | $184,323 | 44% |
| Boston Heights, OH | 1,225 | $659,419 | 102% |
| Pocono Ranch Lands, PA | 1,225 | $222,835 | 32% |
| Colfax, WI | 1,225 | $213,026 | 35% |