Northcrest school information

IndexNorthcrestVancouverWashington
Average Test Scoresn/a41%48%
Student/Teacher ration/a20:120:1
Total public schoolsn/a771,991
Total private schoolsn/a17548
Total post-secondary schoolsn/a5147

Did you know?

  • The average school test scores in Northcrest are equal to the national average.
  • There are approximately n/a public schools in Northcrest.
  • 93.2% of people in Northcrest have completed 8th grade.
  • 93.2% of people in Northcrest have completed high school.
  • 17.5% of people in Northcrest have completed a bachelors degree.

Best Schools in Vancouver

sort by
show
min score 0

Find Real Estate Listings In Northcrest

Location
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
 

New Real Estate Listings In Northcrest

Compare Vancouver, WA Education To Other Cities

Education level achieved in Northcrest

IndexNorthcrestVancouverWashington
Completed 8th grade93.2%85.7%87.2%
Completed high school93.2%84.7%86.3%
Completed some college63.1%62.6%66.8%
Completed associate degree30.8%35.1%42.0%
Completed bachelors17.5%25.1%32.3%
Completed masters4.6%8.6%11.7%
Completed professional degree0.0%2.4%3.4%
Completed doctorate0.0%1.0%1.4%

Highest level of education achieved in Northcrest (high school & post-secondary)

Nearby cities with high average school scores

City, StatePopulationAvg. Test ScoresNational Avg.
Bethany, OR21,65884%71%
Cedar Mill, OR15,48279%60%
Oak Hills, OR11,94678%59%
West Slope, OR7,24075%52%
Rockcreek, OR9,26172%46%
Vancouver, WA165,55441%17%

Cities with similar population

City, StatePopulationAvg. Test ScoresNational Avg.
Ontario, CA166,89227%46%
Tempe, AZ166,97538%24%
Springfield, MO162,33346%7%
Port St. Lucie, FL169,26050%1%
Cape Coral, FL161,80458%17%
Vancouver, WA165,55441%17%
Source: The Northcrest, Vancouver, WA education data displayed above is derived from the United States Census Bureau and from the National Center for Education Statistics. The average school test scores are based on all schools that completed test scores within the state. Average test scores are conducted by each state independently and the type of tests may change from one state to another. Test scores were not available for all schools within the state, but were available for the vast majority.