Clifton Heights demographics profile

StatisticClifton HeightsLouisvilleKentucky
Population4,886605,7624,383,272
Population density (sq mi)8,6672,297110
Median age33.437.238.3
Male/Female ratio1.0:10.9:11.0:1
Married (15yrs & older)n/a50%58%
Speak Englishn/a92%95%
Speak Spanishn/a4%3%

Did you know?

  • The population density in Clifton Heights is 277% higher than Louisville.
  • The median age in Clifton Heights is 10% lower than Louisville.
  • In Clifton Heights 72.93% of the population is Caucasian.
  • In Clifton Heights 18.98% of the population is African American.
  • In Clifton Heights 3.45% of the population is Asian.

Find Real Estate Listings In Clifton Heights

Location
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
 

New Real Estate Listings In Clifton Heights

Compare Louisville, KY Demographics To Other Cities

Clifton Heights population breakdown by race

RaceClifton HeightsLouisvilleKentucky
Caucasian72.93%71.27%87.73%
African American18.98%22.63%7.87%
Asian3.45%2.24%1.22%
American Indian0.15%0.13%0.21%
Native Hawaiian0.00%0.05%0.05%
Mixed race4.48%3.00%1.98%
Other race0.00%0.68%0.95%
In Clifton Heights, 4.6% of people are of Hispanic or Latino origin.
Please note: Hispanics may be of any race, so also are included in any/all of the applicable race categories above.

Languages spoken

Place of birth by citizenship

Household income distribution

Source of income

Clifton Heights age breakdown

Marital status

Age of children in married couples

Source: The Clifton Heights, Louisville, KY demographics data displayed above is derived from the United States Census Bureau.