Logan demographics profile

StatisticLoganMontanaNational
Population581,006,370314,107,084
Population density (sq mi)116791
Median age57.739.837.4
Male/Female ratio0.6:11.0:11.0:1
Married (15yrs & older)86%59%55%
Speak English100%96%79%
Speak Spanish0%1%13%

Did you know?

  • The population density in Logan is 1600% higher than Montana.
  • The median age in Logan is 45% higher than Montana.
  • In Logan 100.00% of the population is Caucasian.
  • In Logan 0.00% of the population is African American.
  • In Logan 0.00% of the population is Asian.

Find Real Estate Listings In Logan

Location
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
 

New Real Estate Listings In Logan

Compare Logan, MT Demographics To Other Cities

Logan population breakdown by race

RaceLoganMontanaNational
Caucasian100.00%89.38%73.81%
African American0.00%0.45%12.60%
Asian0.00%0.66%5.00%
American Indian0.00%6.47%0.82%
Native Hawaiian0.00%0.07%0.17%
Mixed race0.00%2.47%2.91%
Other race0.00%0.49%4.70%
In Logan, 0.0% of people are of Hispanic or Latino origin.
Please note: Hispanics may be of any race, so also are included in any/all of the applicable race categories above.

Languages spoken

Place of birth by citizenship

Household income distribution

Source of income

Logan age breakdown

Marital status

Age of children in married couples

Source: The Logan, MT demographics data displayed above is derived from the United States Census Bureau.