Clipper Mills school information

IndexClipper MillsCaliforniaNational
Average Test Scoresn/a53%68%
Student/Teacher ration/a20:116:1
Total public schoolsn/a8,30879,235
Total private schoolsn/a3,43824,875
Total post-secondary schoolsn/a1,0857,965

Did you know?

  • The average school test scores in Clipper Mills are equal to the national average.
  • There are approximately n/a public schools in Clipper Mills.
  • 0.0% of people in Clipper Mills have completed 8th grade.
  • 0.0% of people in Clipper Mills have completed high school.
  • 0.0% of people in Clipper Mills have completed a bachelors degree.

Find Real Estate Listings In Clipper Mills

Location
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
 

New Real Estate Listings In Clipper Mills

Compare Clipper Mills, CA Education To Other Cities

Education level achieved in Clipper Mills

IndexClipper MillsCaliforniaNational
Completed 8th grade0.0%80.6%83.8%
Completed high school0.0%79.3%82.4%
Completed some college0.0%60.8%58.4%
Completed associate degree0.0%38.8%37.2%
Completed bachelors0.0%31.0%29.3%
Completed masters0.0%11.4%11.0%
Completed professional degree0.0%3.8%3.2%
Completed doctoraten/a1.5%1.3%

Highest level of education achieved in Clipper Mills (high school & post-secondary)

Nearby cities with high average school scores

City, StatePopulationAvg. Test ScoresNational Avg.
Dobbins, CA65854%20%
Camptonville, CA15054%21%
Bangor, CA57544%35%
Berry Creek, CA1,29232%53%
Clipper Mills, CA0n/a 

Cities with similar population

City, StatePopulationAvg. Test ScoresNational Avg.
Indianola, OK071%4%
Trona, CA052%24%
Clipper Mills, CA0n/a 
Source: The Clipper Mills, CA education data displayed above is derived from the United States Census Bureau and from the National Center for Education Statistics. The average school test scores are based on all schools that completed test scores within the state. Average test scores are conducted by each state independently and the type of tests may change from one state to another. Test scores were not available for all schools within the state, but were available for the vast majority.